Login Register

CORNWALL SPORTS RESULTS SERVICE: February 15

By Nath_Richards  |  Posted: February 14, 2014

WEBFootballRugby
Comments (1)

This is where you will find your results from sport in Cornwall every Saturday evening.

It’s the place to see all the results, with regular updates during the evening.

FOOTBALL:

Saturday:

CALOR LEAGUE

Premier Division:

Corby Town 3 Truro City 2.

CARLSBERG SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE

Premier Division: All games postponed.

Division One West: Sticker 5 Bude Tn 1. All other games postponed.

Throgmorton Cup, quarter-final: Mousehole 1 Stoke Gabriel 1 (aet). Mousehole won 5-3 on penalties.

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP

Third round: St Dennis v Launceston, postponed.

Quarter-finals: St Austell v St Day; St Blazey v Godolphin Atlantic; Wendron Utd v Bodmin Town - all matches postponed.

CORNISH GUARDIAN EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Polperro 4 Morwenstow 3. All other games off.

cornishguardian.co.uk Division One: All games off.

Rowett Insurance League Cup (second round): Torpoint Ath v Wadebridge, postponed.

JOLLY’S CORNWALL COMBINATION: Hayle 1 Porthleven 1; Illogan RBL 6 Penryn Ath 0; Ludgvan v St Ives Town, postponed; St Agnes v Falmouth Town postponed; Troon v St Just, postponed.

League Cup (quarter final): Mullion v Newquay, postponed.

Supplementary Cup (preliminary round: Falmouth Ath v Goonhavern; Perranwell v Redruth Utd - both postponed.

Cornwall Junior Cup, quarter-finals: West: Chacewater 1 Perranporth 4.

East: Millbrook v Pensilva, postponed.

JJ JONES BUILDERS DUCHY LEAGUE:

Premier Division: All games off.

Division One: All games off.

Division Two: Premier Sixes 5 Foxhole Stars 3. All other games off.

Division Three: St Neot 5 Queens Rangers 0.

Division Four: All games off.

Division Five: All games off.

Bodmin Sports Trophies League Cup: Callington Tn 6 Lifton 0.

WHIRLWIND SPORTS TRELAWNY LEAGUE:

Premier Division: Constantine v Holmans, postponed; Gulval 4 St Day 2; Gwinear Churchtown v Carharrack, postponed; Illogan RBL 1 Perranwell 0; St Buryan 5 Helston 1; St Keverne 2 Mousehole 1; Threemilestone v Mawnan, postponed.

Division One: Halsetown 0 Wendron 1; all other matches postponed.

Division Two: All matches postponed.

Division Three: Lanner 4 Goonhavern 4. All other matches postponed.

Division Four: Newquay 9 Carharrack 0. All other matches postponed.

Division Five: Penwith Exiles 5 Newbridge Ath 1. All other matches postponed.

RUGBY:

FIXTURES

Saturday:

National League Two South: Cornish All Blacks v London Irish, postponed; Shelford v Redruth, postponed.

Tribute South West One (West): St Austell 41 Bridgwater & Albion 12; All other matches postponed.

Tribute Western Counties (West): Penryn 7 Devonport Services 3; St Ives 25 Bude 13; Teignmouth 34 Truro 26.

Tribute Cornwall & Devon League: Newquay Hornets 26 Veor 8; OPM v Hayle, postponed; Pirates Amateurs v Falmouth, postponed.

Tribute Cornwall One: Liskeard-Looe 45 Perranporth 5; Stithians v Roseland, postponed.

Tribute Cornwall Two: Lankelly-Fowey v St Just, away walkover.

Sunday:

Greene King IPA Championship: Cornish Pirates v London Welsh, match postponed.

Read more from West Briton

Do you have something to say? Leave your comment here...

max 4000 characters
  • JoeTHershbpl  |  February 16 2014, 12:30PM

    Start working from home! Great job for students, stay-at-home moms or anyone needing an extra income... You only need a computer and a reliable internet connection... Make *90 hourly and up to *12000 a month by following link at the bottom and signing up... You can have your first check by the end of this week... WWW.WORKS3.ℂOM

    Rate   1
    Report

      YOUR COMMENTS AWAITING MODERATION

       
       

      MORE NEWS HEADLINES